ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLYMPIAN - IMO 5220722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:René Beauchamp [View profile]Title:OLYMPIANAdded:Nov 01, 2016
Captured:IMO:5220722Hits:540
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
On charter to K Line in December 1971. Blt in Germany in 1962 as Maratha Endeavour.
Vessel Identification
Name:Himalaya
IMO:5220722
Former name(s):
- Olympian (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,981 tons
Summer DWT:16,480 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARATHA ENDEAVOUR
© PWR
OLYMPIAN
© Ken Lubi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!