ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORANGE TIGER - IMO 9178408

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:ORANGE TIGERAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9178408Hits:1,277
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Orange Tiger in the Panama Canal
November 2004

IMO Added 9178408
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Grand Sky
IMO:9178408
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357029000
Callsign:3FXI8
Former name(s):
- Orange Tiger (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,647 tons
Summer DWT:75,752 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°22’49.57” N, 119°54’34.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 180° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Taboneo
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
00:00:56 UTC
Last update:
5 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 00:00:56 UTCTaboneo
2017 November 11th, 04:00:30 UTCGui Shan
2017 November 9th, 03:45:43 UTCHai Chang
2017 October 3rd, 20:00:36 UTCNo43sj
2017 September 17th, 11:00:57 UTCHk
2017 September 15th, 08:55:50 UTCHai Chang
2016 December 24th, 09:30:33 UTCHaichang
2016 December 4th, 17:55:10 UTCTaicang
2016 November 28th, 14:50:41 UTCFj Putian
2016 November 7th, 09:30:54 UTCTaboneo
More Of This Ship
CHANG SHENG
© Ships lover
CHANG SHENG
© Ships lover
CHANG SHENG
© Ships lover
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,277 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!