ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDUSTRIAL CHARGER - IMO 9213959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:INDUSTRIAL CHARGERAdded:Nov 03, 2016
Captured:September 26, 2016IMO:9213959Hits:314
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
INDUSTRIAL CHARGER downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on September 26, 2016.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Charger
IMO:9213959
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:368430000
Callsign:WDE9698
Former name(s):
- Industrial Charger (Until 2009 Sep)
- Virgo J (Until 2003 Sep 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,252 tons
Summer DWT:7,428 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:New Orleans La
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°7’59.92” N, 123°26’43.44” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 143° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Port Angeles
Arrival:11th Dec 2019
06:00:19 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 07:00:28 UTCPamit
2018 July 29th, 14:00:21 UTCPtlei
2018 July 27th, 11:00:59 UTCEsceu
2018 July 18th, 07:00:38 UTCFrfos
2018 July 2nd, 10:00:07 UTCTngae
2018 June 26th, 08:00:35 UTCSavona
2018 June 19th, 16:40:53 UTCBilbao
2018 May 30th, 01:00:53 UTCUs Bro
2018 May 26th, 19:30:39 UTCHouston
2018 April 1st, 00:00:39 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
INDUSTRIAL CHARGER
© Paul Finnigan
INDUSTRIAL CHARGER
© Paul Finnigan
INDUSTRIAL CHARGER
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 314 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!