ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SATURN - IMO 6604690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:SATURNAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6604690Hits:811
Location:Kalmar, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Saturn at Kalmar, Sweden
January 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Saturn
IMO:6604690
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219000245
Callsign:OUHO2
Former name(s):
- Dorca (Until 1989 Jul 20)
- Wilma Frank (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Douro Star (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Wilma Frank (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:627 tons
Summer DWT:772 tons
Length:55 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Noerresundby
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°53’32.53” N, 15°9’20.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 95° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
06:00:18 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 06:00:18 UTCGdynia
2018 April 20th, 06:00:01 UTCHordvik
2018 April 15th, 22:00:31 UTCGdynia
2018 April 15th, 16:00:38 UTCGdynia
2018 April 3rd, 20:00:36 UTCBergen
2018 March 31st, 22:00:26 UTCSalten Verk No
2018 March 23rd, 22:00:22 UTCVenpils
2018 February 23rd, 11:00:13 UTCHundested
2018 February 22nd, 11:00:17 UTCWismar
2018 February 21st, 05:00:34 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
SATURN
© bratex
Saturn
© Robbie Cox
Saturn
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 17, 2006 20:07 (12 years ago)
1966 Vooruitgang,Foxhol/213 Gearless Ship 298
IMO:6604690
WILMA FRANK-72, Kapt. Frank, Brake, D;
Douro Star-79;
Dorca-89;
Saturn-, PR, Poul & Jens Norgaard Nielsen,Janus Andersen, Dk;
772 tdw, MWM, 221 kW, 10,5 kn
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!