ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANGELIC FAITH - IMO 8109187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mike Griffiths [View profile]Title:ANGELIC FAITHAdded:Nov 04, 2016
Captured:IMO:8109187Hits:558
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Greek flag
Diamantis Lemos Ltd., London
Vancouver (1990 app)
(Rick Garcia photo)
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhushui 1
IMO:8109187
Former name(s):
- Theoniki (Until 2009 Feb)
- Athenoula (Until 2007 Jan)
- Angelic Faith (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,353 tons
Summer DWT:65,772 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZHUSHUI 1
© lys
Theoniki
© Pilot Frans
THEONIKI
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Mike Griffiths on Nov 05, 2016 19:06 (3 years ago)
Thanks Denis
Dennis J. Dubinsky on Nov 05, 2016 18:03 (3 years ago)
Nice shot
Cheers
Dennis
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!