ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAEMAR - IMO 9000699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:BRAEMARAdded:Sep 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9000699Hits:920
Location:Stockholm, Sweden
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Braemar at Stockholm, Sweden
June 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Braemar
IMO:9000699
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311541000
Callsign:C6SY7
Former name(s):
- Crown Dynasty (Until 2001 May)
- Norwegian Dynasty (Until 1999 Oct)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Oct)
- Crown Dynasty (Until 1997 May)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,344 tons
Summer DWT:1,800 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’14.22” N, 25°19’12.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 37° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Valletta^2c Malta
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
06:00:11 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 21st, 04:00:52 UTCMykonos Greece
2017 September 18th, 06:00:11 UTCValletta^2c Malta
2017 September 11th, 02:00:09 UTCSouthampton^2c Uk
2017 September 8th, 22:15:54 UTCRouen^2cfrance
2017 September 8th, 02:30:44 UTCSouthampton
2017 September 6th, 05:30:53 UTCBelfast
2017 September 5th, 08:30:28 UTCOban
2017 September 4th, 06:00:26 UTCScrabster
2017 August 31st, 07:30:21 UTCLeith^2c Scotland
2017 August 29th, 02:30:49 UTCSouthampton^2c Uk
More Of This Ship
Braemar
© Vladimir Knyaz
BRAEMAR
© Justo Prieto
BRAEMAR
© Manuel Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Justin Champion on Aug 15, 2007 02:18 (10 years ago)
Amazing! This ship is simply radiant!
Olof Petersson on Aug 17, 2005 20:00 (12 years ago)
Seen in Kalmar, Sweden, 17th of August 2005
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 920 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!