ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INSPIRATION - IMO 9087489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:INSPIRATIONAdded:Nov 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9087489Hits:760
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Inspiration at Costa Maya, Mexico
March 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Inspiration
IMO:9087489
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309484000
Callsign:C6FM5
Former name(s):
- Inspiration (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,367 tons
Summer DWT:7,180 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°14’42.51” N, 118°3’59.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 162° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Catalina
Arrival:21st Nov 2017
15:00:50 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 4th, 14:00:14 UTCCatalina
2017 November 21st, 15:00:50 UTCCatalina
2017 November 20th, 12:45:38 UTCLong Beach
2017 November 18th, 14:48:51 UTCEnsenada
2017 November 17th, 12:45:06 UTCLong Beach
2017 November 15th, 14:48:09 UTCEnsenada
2017 November 14th, 15:00:58 UTCCatalina
2017 November 13th, 12:45:43 UTCLong Beach
2017 November 8th, 14:40:53 UTCEnsenada
2017 November 7th, 15:00:24 UTCCatalina
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL INSPIRATION
© Michael Cunningham
CARNIVAL INSPIRATION
© TARBATNESS
CARNIVAL INSPIRATION
© jokerswild1963
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!