ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN WIND - IMO 9008421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN WINDAdded:Feb 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9008421Hits:1,152
Location:Nawiliwili, United States
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Norwegian Wind at Nawiliwili, HI. USA
October 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Superstar Aquarius
IMO:9008421
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308273000
Callsign:C6LG6
Former name(s):
- Norwegian Wind (Until 2007 May)
- Windward (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:51,309 tons
Summer DWT:6,731 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°37’55.32” N, 121°59’9.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 18° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ogn > Tw Kel
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
02:00:06 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 02:00:06 UTCJp Ogn > Tw Kel
2018 April 20th, 07:00:14 UTCTw Kel>jp Isg
2018 April 18th, 07:00:09 UTCJp Nak>tw Kel
2018 April 15th, 02:00:30 UTCJp Ogn>tw Kel
2018 April 13th, 07:00:48 UTCJp Isg>tw Kel
2018 April 11th, 23:00:08 UTCTw Kel>jp Isg
2018 April 8th, 22:00:11 UTCTw Kel > Jp Isg
2018 April 8th, 02:00:31 UTCCnw>tw Kel
2018 April 4th, 07:00:01 UTCJp Nah>tw Kel
2018 April 1st, 23:00:09 UTCTw Kel > Jp Hrr
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN WIND
© DDGHANSA
SUPERSTAR AQUARIUS
© Owen Foley
SUPERSTAR AQUARIUS
© kkcoastwatch
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,152 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!