ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pacific Victor - IMO 9458456

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:D173457Q Brian [View profile]Title:Pacific VictorAdded:Nov 06, 2016
Captured:May 13, 2016IMO:9458456Hits:166
Location:Drapetsona Bay, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Piraeus Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Victor
IMO:9458456
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477441900
Callsign:VRNG6
Former name(s):
- Huanghai Victor (Until 2014 Jun)
- Huanghai Struggler (Until 2014)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,682 tons
Summer DWT:28,309 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2014
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°58’21.97” N, 26°6’16.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.3kts, 54° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandriya
Arrival:2nd May 2019
01:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 12:00:46 UTCEregli
2018 August 11th, 11:00:12 UTCMykolayiv
2018 August 3rd, 20:00:01 UTCIstanbul
2018 July 3rd, 12:00:08 UTCSousse
2018 June 30th, 23:00:20 UTCSfax
2018 June 21st, 17:00:49 UTCOran
2018 April 21st, 17:00:17 UTCPoliport
2018 April 17th, 17:00:44 UTCSuez
2018 April 14th, 08:00:13 UTCPortsudan
2018 March 20th, 19:00:16 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC VICTOR
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
PACIFIC VICTOR
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
PACIFIC VICTOR
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 166 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!