ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Spirit of Endeavour - IMO 8963698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Spirit of EndeavourAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8963698Hits:916
Location:Skagway, United States
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Spirit Of Endeavour at Skagway, AK. USA
August 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Safari Endeavour
IMO:8963698
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338423000
Callsign:WDG2742
Former name(s):
- Spirit Of Endeavour (Until 2011 Jul)
- Newport Clipper (Until 2000 Mar)
- Seaspirit (Until 1992)
- Newport Clipper (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:1,425 tons
Length:61 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Seattle Wa
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°20’10.02” N, 110°22’43.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 346° (349°)
Destination:
Location:La Paz
Arrival:27th Jan 2018
11:00:10 UTC
Last update:
28 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 27th, 11:00:10 UTCLa Paz
2018 January 21st, 11:00:12 UTCPlaya Bonanza
2018 January 20th, 06:30:56 UTCLapaz
2018 January 12th, 06:00:16 UTCLa Paz
2017 December 24th, 06:30:34 UTCPlaya Bonanza
2017 December 22nd, 06:30:42 UTCLa Paz
2017 December 15th, 18:45:19 UTCPicelingi
2017 December 15th, 06:00:05 UTCLa Paz
2017 November 16th, 16:00:38 UTCEnsenada
2017 November 10th, 18:00:04 UTCSea Trial
More Of This Ship
Safari Endeavour
© dirk septer
SAFARI ENDEAVOUR
© dirk septer
SAFARI ENDEAVOUR
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 916 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!