ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURORA - IMO 7392933

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:AURORAAdded:Nov 07, 2016
Captured:November 05, 2016IMO:7392933Hits:424
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
05/11/2016, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria.
In the final phase of demolition at Logiscrap S.A.

Built in 1975 by Harlingen Scheepswerf & Reparatiebedrijf, Harlingen, Netherlands (44)
310 g.t., as the side beam trawler:
'Marlena' to 1995,
'Immanuel' to 2003 &
'Aurora' until demolished by Logiscrap S.A., Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Gran Canaria, Spain in November 2016.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aurora
IMO:7392933
Former name(s):
- Immanuel (Until 2003 Sep)
- Marlena (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:310 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AURORA
© Patalavaca
AURORA
© Patalavaca
AURORA
© Graham Buchan Innes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!