ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

USOLIE - IMO 8800315

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:USOLIEAdded:Nov 09, 2016
Captured:November 09, 2016IMO:8800315Hits:369
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Stevedoring company BEGA in port of Klaipeda.
Vessel Identification
Name:Usolie
IMO:8800315
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015477
Callsign:D5AZ6
Former name(s):
- Trident E (Until 2012 Oct)
- Trident Endeavor (Until 2011 Dec)
- W One (Until 2006 Sep)
- Antwerpia (Until 2004 Jan)
- General Guisan (Until 1995 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,519 tons
Summer DWT:68,788 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°10’41.68” N, 103°37’47.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 271° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Longkou
Arrival:13th Feb 2020
18:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 year 6 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 16:00:02 UTCMurmansk
2018 August 14th, 16:00:22 UTCAntwerpen
2018 July 31st, 16:00:06 UTCMurmansk
2018 July 21st, 04:00:15 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 29th, 15:00:16 UTCMurmansk
2018 May 14th, 13:00:25 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 4th, 12:00:31 UTCAntwerpen
2018 April 18th, 20:00:48 UTCMurmansk
2018 April 17th, 23:00:46 UTCMurmansk
2018 April 7th, 06:00:45 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
USOLIE
© Gena Anfimov
USOLIE
© Gena Anfimov
USOLIE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 369 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!