ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA CRUZ - IMO 9442495

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcus-S [View profile]Title:SANTA CRUZAdded:Nov 10, 2016
Captured:October 03, 2016IMO:9442495Hits:183
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Santa Cruz passing Cuxhaven.
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Cruz
IMO:9442495
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355821000
Callsign:3FRS3
Former name(s):
- Torm Atlantic (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:44,366 tons
Summer DWT:83,456 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:14.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°4’22.03” N, 127°3’8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 150° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Br Spb
Arrival:15th Mar 2018
18:00:41 UTC
Last update:
10 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 15th, 18:00:41 UTCBr Spb
2018 March 11th, 09:00:40 UTCBr Sep
2018 February 7th, 16:00:42 UTCCa Rob
2018 February 3rd, 01:00:19 UTCCa Van
2017 December 30th, 23:00:16 UTCCn Dlc
2017 December 8th, 18:00:05 UTCAu Get
2016 December 16th, 10:00:55 UTCUs Mob
2016 November 25th, 07:00:52 UTCWandelaar P/s
2016 April 20th, 21:30:12 UTCVillanueva,ph.
2016 April 8th, 21:30:08 UTCZhanjiang
More Of This Ship
SANTA CRUZ
© victor radio74
SANTA CRUZ
© Ulf Kornfeld
SANTA CRUZ
© jack2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 183 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!