ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARTINA - IMO 9060637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:MSC MARTINAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9060637Hits:534
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Martina / 9060637 at Dover pilot station 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Martina
IMO:9060637
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351738000
Callsign:3FVY7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Hong Kong (Until 1997 Oct 29)
- Hansa America (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,398 tons
Summer DWT:43,436 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°24’1.94” N, 104°27’22.22” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 48° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
13:45:11 UTC
Last update:
3 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 13:45:11 UTCSingapore
2018 April 13th, 00:10:17 UTCYokkaichi
2018 March 30th, 01:00:17 UTCNingbo
2018 March 27th, 18:00:02 UTCHesaki Pbg Hakata
2018 March 24th, 19:45:17 UTCJp Tyo R
2018 March 16th, 21:45:36 UTCHesaki Pbg
2018 March 14th, 12:00:36 UTCNagoya
2018 March 13th, 01:00:17 UTCKobe
2018 March 12th, 01:00:31 UTCOsaka
2018 March 9th, 07:00:50 UTCNingbo
More Of This Ship
MSC MARTINA
© Marc Piché
MSC MARTINA
© Marc Piché
MSC MARTINA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 06, 2006 22:31 (11 years ago)
Great photo!

Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 9060637
Call sign: 3FVY7
Ex-names: Hansa America; Maersk Hong Kong; Hansa America
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Samsung Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. - Koje (South Korea) in 1993
Capacity: 3.424 TEUs (including 150 reefer - 40ft)
Observations:

regards Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!