ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLOBE - IMO 9060778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:GLOBEAdded:Feb 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9060778Hits:862
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Globe / 9060778 off Margate 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Aasli
IMO:9060778
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236597000
Callsign:ZDKD7
Former name(s):
- Globe (Until 2004 Oct)
- Comtesse (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,968 tons
Summer DWT:6,630 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°16’52.75” N, 4°22’13.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 226° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Port Talbot
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
06:00:02 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 06:00:02 UTCPort Talbot
2017 December 15th, 15:00:32 UTCAvonmouth
2017 December 10th, 08:00:13 UTCGbbel
2017 December 7th, 09:00:48 UTCCardiff
2017 December 5th, 06:00:39 UTCBelfast
2017 December 3rd, 20:00:43 UTCDublin
2017 December 1st, 04:00:39 UTCDunkerque
2017 November 29th, 18:30:01 UTCPurfleet
2017 November 27th, 23:59:43 UTCDunkerque
2017 November 27th, 03:00:29 UTCPurfleet
More Of This Ship
Comtesse
© simonwp
Aasli
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Aasli
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 862 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!