ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VAN IRIS - IMO 9078220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:VAN IRISAdded:Nov 13, 2016
Captured:November 12, 2016IMO:9078220Hits:269
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
VAN IRIS Coming in the Port of Emden on 12.11.2016


IMO: 9078220
MMSI: 353614000
Call Sign: 3FIP4
Flag: Panama [PA]
AIS Vessel Type: Cargo
Gross Tonnage: 47367
Deadweight: 12229 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 179.99m 32.2m
Year Built: 1994
Status: Active
Vessel Identification
Name:Van Iris
IMO:9078220
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353614000
Callsign:3FIP4
Former name(s):
- Curitiba (Until 2014 Jul)
- Rockies Highway (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:47,367 tons
Summer DWT:12,229 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’4.48” N, 103°54’6.37” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 14° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Au Fre>sg Sin
Arrival:8th Apr 2019
00:01:53 UTC
Last update:
3 months 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 01:00:07 UTCCn Sha
2018 November 3rd, 08:00:33 UTCPh Mnl
2018 September 4th, 21:00:09 UTCJp Ngo
2018 August 28th, 05:00:17 UTCVnsgn=>jpyok
2018 August 10th, 12:00:26 UTCLkcmb>sgsig
2018 July 22nd, 18:30:21 UTCSgsin>omsoh
2018 July 12th, 21:00:03 UTCCnlyg>sgsin
2018 July 12th, 12:00:09 UTCSgsin>idjkt
2018 July 3rd, 03:27:06 UTCCn Sha
2018 June 28th, 08:00:09 UTCMypkg>krmas
More Of This Ship
VAN IRIS
© jens smit
VAN IRIS
© Geir Vinnes
CURITIBA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 269 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!