ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARJA - IMO 9113721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:MARJAAdded:May 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:9113721Hits:540
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Marja / 9061306 at Southampton 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Marja
IMO:9113721
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245451000
Callsign:PHBB
Former name(s):
- Magda (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,216 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°37’42” N, 13°45’30.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 275° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Ittrs
Arrival:21st Nov 2017
23:55:37 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 21st, 23:55:37 UTCIttrs
2017 November 20th, 17:00:25 UTCTrieste_uenice V.v.
2017 November 15th, 15:00:15 UTCUmag Anch
2017 November 12th, 01:00:46 UTCIttrs_itvce
2017 May 27th, 22:00:18 UTCIttrs_itvce
2017 April 3rd, 11:15:26 UTCIttrs_itvce
2017 January 21st, 23:59:35 UTCVenice
2017 January 20th, 11:30:15 UTCTrieste
2017 January 16th, 12:00:51 UTCVenice
2017 January 14th, 20:00:43 UTCTrieste
More Of This Ship
MARJA
© Jens Boldt
Marja
© Vladimir Knyaz
MAGDA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!