ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Snow White - IMO 7422180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Snow WhiteAdded:Nov 13, 2016
Captured:July 05, 2016IMO:7422180Hits:440
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7422180
Name of ship : Snow White
Call Sign : 9LD2138
MMSI : 667639000
Gross tonnage : 2791
DWT : 3357
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1975
Flag : Sierra leone
Home port: Freetown
LOA : 93.45 m
B : 14.74 m
Dft : 5.56 m
Main engine : MAK - 3402 bhp
Built : 1975 J.J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany
Yard number : 766
Ex names : ABNETT SNOW, OUIRGANE
Sietas Typ 83 b
Vessel Identification
Name:Snow White
IMO:7422180
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667639000
Callsign:9LD2138
Former name(s):
- Abnett Snow (Until 2007 Jul)
- Ouirgane (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,791 tons
Summer DWT:4,389 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SNOW WHITE
© Adi Man
SNOW WHITE
© Adi Man
Ouirgane
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!