ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PREMNITZ - IMO 7945417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:PREMNITZAdded:Nov 13, 2016
Captured:April 30, 1996IMO:7945417Hits:682
Location:Brest, France
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bulker PREMNITZ (IMO7945417) leaving Brest, April 30th 1996.
Built by Baltiyskiy Zavod, at Leningrad (USSR).
Broken up in China, December 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Samos Sky
IMO:7945417
Former name(s):
- Premnitz (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,237 tons
Summer DWT:38,250 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Samos Sky
© simonwp
SAMOS SKY
© Edson de Lima Lucas
PREMNITZ
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!