ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kaie - IMO 8906298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:KaieAdded:Nov 14, 2016
Captured:November 12, 2016IMO:8906298Hits:226
Location:Helsingor, Elsinore, Denmark
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The Malta-registered general cargo ship Kaie, 4.161 dwt, built 1990, heading South in Íresund on November 12th, 2016.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaie
IMO:8906298
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256016000
Callsign:9HIM8
Former name(s):
- Eversmeer (Until 2005 Nov 04)
- Cady (Until 1997 Aug)
- Skagern (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,374 tons
Summer DWT:4,161 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°47’10.27” N, 10°28’27.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 92° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Nokrv
Arrival:22nd Mar 2019
20:00:55 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 00:00:36 UTCStralsund
2018 September 10th, 15:00:23 UTCGdansk
2018 September 3rd, 02:00:46 UTCGb Mid
2018 August 30th, 00:00:51 UTCStralsund
2018 August 22nd, 11:00:50 UTCSe Ldk
2018 August 17th, 03:00:44 UTCVyborg
2018 August 13th, 12:00:53 UTCKaliningrd
2018 August 10th, 07:00:04 UTCNo Rek
2018 August 7th, 10:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:16 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
KAIE
© Henk Jungerius
KAIE
© Henk Jungerius
KAIE
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 226 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!