ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOUDICCA - IMO 7218395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7) [View profile]Title:BOUDICCAAdded:Nov 15, 2016
Captured:October 30, 2016IMO:7218395Hits:237
Location:Catania, Italy
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1971-1980
Description:
Call Sign : C6VA3
MMSI : 309964000
Gross tonnage : 28.551, DWT : 5.956
Year of build : 1973
Flag : Bahamas
Dimensions : 206,96 x 25,22 x 7,54 m
Passengers : 900, Cabins : 924, Crew : 320
Main engines : 4x MAN type 7L32/40 _ Bhp.: 28.000, Kw.: 14.000, Service speed : 22 Kn
Shipbuilder : Wärtsilä Helsinki Shipyard, Helsinki. (FIN). Yard No. 396
Name of ship : BOUDICCA, 2005/04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Boudicca
IMO:7218395
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309964000
Callsign:C6VA3
Former name(s):
- Grand Latino (Until 2005 Nov)
- Superstar Capricorn (Until 2004 Feb 20)
- Hyundai Kumgang (Until 2001 Oct)
- Superstar Capricorn (Until 1998 Aug)
- Golden Princess (Until 1996 Dec)
- Sunward (Until 1993 May)
- Birka Queen (Until 1992 Dec)
- Sunward (Until 1992 May)
- Royal Viking Sky (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,551 tons
Summer DWT:5,956 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°28’1.38” N, 6°9’53.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 292° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Lei-gb Dov
Arrival:16th Apr 2019
04:00:55 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 04:45:44 UTCCadiz,spain
2018 August 31st, 03:00:10 UTCEidfjord, Norway
2018 August 29th, 05:00:29 UTCDover, Uk
2018 August 25th, 07:00:03 UTCHonfleur, France
2018 August 24th, 05:00:48 UTCDover, Uk
2018 August 16th, 09:00:11 UTCNanortalik,greenland
2018 August 12th, 07:00:45 UTCReykjavik,iceland
2018 August 8th, 04:00:36 UTCDover, Uk
2018 August 5th, 06:00:51 UTCRosyth, Scotland
2018 August 4th, 06:00:37 UTCKirkwall,orkney Isla
More Of This Ship
BOUDICCA
© erwin willemse
BOUDICCA
© erwin willemse
Boudicca
© Eerik Laine
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 237 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!