ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAKALA - IMO 9065687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:SAKALAAdded:Feb 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9065687Hits:821
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sakala / 9065687 leaving Hamburg 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Sakala
IMO:9065687
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Onne (Until 2012 May)
- Sakala (Until 2002 Dec)
- Nordana Advisor (Until 1998)
- Sakala (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,069 tons
Summer DWT:12,126 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAFMARINE ONNE
© foggy
SAFMARINE ONNE
© foggy
SAKALA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!