ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLAUDE A. DESGAGNÉS - IMO 9488059

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Krajewski [View profile]Title:CLAUDE A. DESGAGNÉSAdded:Nov 16, 2016
Captured:November 14, 2016IMO:9488059Hits:242
Location:Sorel, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CLAUDE A. DESGAGNÉS upbound off Sorel Harbour on November 14, 2016.
Vessel Identification
Name:Claude A Desgagnes
IMO:9488059
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314410000
Callsign:8PAI9
Former name(s):
- Elsborg (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:9,627 tons
Summer DWT:12,671 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°3’1.55” N, 73°8’14.21” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 72° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Ca Mtr
Arrival:23rd Jun 2019
07:00:13 UTC
Last update:
23 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 18:00:08 UTCBecancour
2018 August 10th, 21:00:37 UTCCote St Catherine
2018 July 15th, 18:00:05 UTCIqualuit
2018 July 3rd, 18:00:17 UTCCote St-catherine
2017 November 20th, 14:00:22 UTCThunder Bay
2017 September 7th, 21:00:34 UTCValleyfield Qc
2015 November 5th, 11:00:24 UTCBaie Comeau
2015 October 1st, 22:00:35 UTCCote Ste Catherine
2015 August 21st, 04:00:13 UTCDiana Bay
2015 August 8th, 03:00:12 UTCBecancour
More Of This Ship
CLAUDE A. DESGAGNES
© jack2
CLAUDE A. DESGAGNES
© jack2
Claude A. Desgagnes
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 242 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!