ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHENAN - IMO 9007374

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:CHENANAdded:Sep 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:9007374Hits:1,195
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CHENAN at Newcastle 26-2-2000. Reg'd Hong Kong.
Vessel Identification
Name:Chenan
IMO:9007374
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477094000
Callsign:VRUB2
Former name(s):
- Pacific Discoverer (Until 2012 Jan)
- Tasman Chief (Until 2007 Jan)
- Chenan (Until 2005 Feb)
- Andes Challenger (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,391 tons
Summer DWT:25,554 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHENAN
© on-strike
CHENAN
© tropic maritime images
CHENAN
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,195 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!