ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIK - IMO 9067582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:ATLANTIKAdded:Feb 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9067582Hits:774
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Atlantik / 9067582 at Rotterdam 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Ldr Sakine
IMO:9067582
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356083000
Callsign:3FDK4
Former name(s):
- Lilly Mitchell (Until 2011 Oct)
- Bcl Joanna (Until 2007 Dec)
- Stade (Until 2005 Mar)
- Atlantik (Until 2003 Sep)
- Gracechurch Harp (Until 2002 Jul)
- Atlantik (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,193 tons
Summer DWT:5,401 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°10’34.73” N, 5°25’10.01” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 120° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:17th Feb 2017
06:00:44 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 17th, 06:00:44 UTCAlgeciras
2017 February 2nd, 06:00:43 UTCCasablanca
2017 January 25th, 10:00:55 UTCAntwerp
2017 January 22nd, 14:00:21 UTCMoerdijk Nl
2016 December 27th, 19:00:14 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 December 26th, 02:00:23 UTCSamsun
2016 December 23rd, 08:00:40 UTCOrder
2016 December 20th, 23:00:12 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 December 11th, 08:00:24 UTCSamsun
2016 December 11th, 08:00:10 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
LDR Sakine
© Evgeniy .
LDR Sakine
© Evgeniy .
LDR Sakine
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!