ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROXANNA - IMO 9205469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seaweasel [View profile]Title:ROXANNAAdded:Nov 16, 2016
Captured:November 12, 2016IMO:9205469Hits:171
Location:Neuss, Germany
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Upstream on the River Rhine passing Neuss-Grimlinghausen/Germany at Rhine Kilometer 735.
Length 110m beam 11,45m draught 3,32m
Tonnage : 2595 tons
Home port : Zwijndrecht (NL)
Operated by TankMatch Shipping at Werkendam (NL)
Main engine : ABC 6 MDZC (1800hp)
Callsign : PG 8089
MMSI : 244670267
Built in 1999 by Santierul Naval Orsova (SNO) at Orsova/Romania (casco) and completed by shipyard De Waal at Werkendam (NL) (yard no 791)
Ex- TIM (Strijen/NL, until 2005)
ENI 02324280
Vessel Identification
Name:Roxanna
IMO:9205469
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244670267
Callsign:PG8089
ENI no.:02324280
Former name(s):
- Tim (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,500 tons
Summer DWT:2,542 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Zwijndrecht
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROXANNA
© erwin willemse
ROXANNA
© erwin willemse
ROXANNA
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 171 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!