Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARION I - IMO 8013716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ARION IAdded:Nov 21, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 8013716
Call sign: H3CH
Ex-names: Ocean Union; Ocean II; Orion; Orion I
Type/class: General cargo ship
Built by: Imai Zosen K.K. - Kochi (Japan) in 1980
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 06/01/2005

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Mustafa H
Former name(s):
- Arion I (Until 2009 Feb)
- Orion I (Until 2004 Apr)
- Orion (Until 2004)
- Ocean Ii (Until 2000 Mar)
- Ocean Union (Until 2000 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,415 tons
Summer DWT:6,999 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Rogério Cordeiro
© Rogério Cordeiro
Arion I
© Bruno Leonardo Pricoli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 29, 2009 14:23 (7 years ago)
thank you
DEREK SANDS on Dec 11, 2005 06:03 (10 years ago)
Nice shot, good profile!

Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 954 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!