ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGAFJORD - IMO 6416043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:SAGAFJORDAdded:Nov 18, 2016
Captured:IMO:6416043Hits:565
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
passing siding Schuelp westbound July 30th, 1967
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Rose
IMO:6416043
Former name(s):
- Gripsholm (Until 1997 May)
- Sagafjord (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,528 tons
Summer DWT:6,353 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GRIPSHOLM
© carlo martinelli
SAGAFJORD
© DDGHANSA
SAGA ROSE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Neidig on Nov 20, 2016 10:38 (1 year ago)
Thatīs correct, Volker.
Clive Harvey on Nov 19, 2016 11:44 (1 year ago)
How beautiful she was.
volker1948 on Nov 18, 2016 16:29 (1 year ago)
Seems to be near "old" Pilot Station Nuebbel.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!