ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDEPENDENTE - IMO 8708529

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:INDEPENDENTEAdded:Nov 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8708529Hits:790
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Port of registry: Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
IMO: 8708529
Call sign: PPRZ
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: "Intrépido" class - Ro-Ro Cargo Ship
Built by: Indústrias Reunidas Caneco S.A. - Rio de Janeiro (Cajú), in Rio de Janeiro state (Brasil) in 1992
Owned by: Transroll Navegação - http://www.transroll.com.br/
Operated by: Aliança Navegação e Logística (Rio de Janeiro - (Brasil) - http://www.alianca.com.br/WWW/PT/index.jsp
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 05/01/2005
Observations: here with old "red-brown" hull colours

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Pendant
IMO:8708529
Former name(s):
- Independente (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,768 tons
Summer DWT:17,505 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INDEPENDENTE
© Joerg Seyler
INDEPENDENTE
© vovashap
INTREPIDO & INDEPENDENTE
© Erik Azevedo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!