ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEG COSMOS - IMO 8303173

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Lora [View profile]Title:CEG COSMOSAdded:Nov 18, 2016
Captured:September 12, 2008IMO:8303173Hits:585
Location:Oldenburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flag: Gibraltar
On River Hunte
Vessel Identification
Name:Ceg Cosmos
IMO:8303173
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236418000
Callsign:ZDID4
Former name(s):
- Elisabeth (Until 2007 Jun 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,139 tons
Summer DWT:1,102 tons
Length:63 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°17’44.48” N, 5°50’17.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.6kts, 344° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Gbkyl
Arrival:3rd May 2019
07:30:20 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 17:00:59 UTCGb Lol
2018 August 24th, 12:00:19 UTCGb Cor
2018 August 16th, 21:00:30 UTCGb Fnh
2018 August 12th, 08:30:28 UTCLochaline
2018 August 6th, 13:00:43 UTCIe Sli
2018 July 30th, 21:00:24 UTCGb Fnh
2018 July 28th, 23:00:05 UTCGb Wor
2018 July 23rd, 17:00:46 UTCGb Fnh
2018 July 21st, 23:00:59 UTCIe Wic
2018 July 20th, 12:00:31 UTCGb Fnh
More Of This Ship
CEG COSMOS
© bobjak
ELISABETH
© Michael Neidig
CEG COSMOS
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!