ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEORGIOS I - IMO 6605943

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:GEORGIOS IAdded:Jul 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:6605943Hits:1,055
Location:Lavrion, Greece
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Lavrion, Greece on June 21, 2006. IMO 6605943. Ex-SEVERNYY DONETS 1965, DIMITRIOS A. 1987, PROTOPOROS 1988, PETROS I 2001-2001.

Length: 74.48 m
Breadth: 11.28 m
Depth: 5.31 m
Draught: 4.66 m
GT: 1.290
NT: 508
DWT: 1.673
Built: 1965 Angyalfold Shipyard, Budapest, Hungary
Owner: Southern Shipping & Chartering, Piraeus
Call sign: SW3508
Homeport: Piraeus
Engine Builders & Type: Lang Gepgyar / Lang
Horse Power: 1.000 BHP
Speed: 11.5 kn

*Scrapped in October 2014

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Georgios I
IMO:6605943
Former name(s):
- Petros I (Until 2001 May 14)
- Protoporos (Until 2001 Apr 02)
- Petros I (Until 2001 Mar)
- Protoporos (Until 2001 Feb)
- Dimitrios A (Until 1988)
- Severnyy Donets (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,290 tons
Summer DWT:1,673 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEORGIOS I
© Malcolm Cranfield
GEORGIOS I
© Malcolm Cranfield
SEVERNYY DONETS
© shipmate17
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,055 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!