ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carina - IMO 7384352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:CarinaAdded:Nov 03, 2004
Captured:IMO:7384352Hits:1,549
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
In Walvis Bay, Namibia 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Carina
IMO:7384352
Flag:Namibia
Former name(s):
- Harvest Carina (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:453 tons
Summer DWT:334 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Luderitz
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Carina
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
stara zientara on May 15, 2016 12:29 (6 months ago)
Built in Stocznia im. Komuny Paryskiej, Gdynia, Poland as TOURMALET for Armement Dhellemmes SA, France
Yard No: B-416/5
Philippe85 on Jul 01, 2006 16:19 (10 years ago)
;plk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!