ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HS Caribe - IMO 9248095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:HS CaribeAdded:Nov 21, 2016
Captured:July 23, 2016IMO:9248095Hits:238
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
,
Vessel Identification
Name:Hs Caribe
IMO:9248095
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090779
Callsign:A8EY7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Drammen (Until 2013 May 09)
- Cma Cgm Mercure (Until 2006 Jul 17)
- Hs Caribe (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,242 tons
Summer DWT:58,512 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maersk Drammen
© Tomislav Raymondi
Maersk Drammen
© Tomislav Raymondi
Maersk Drammen
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 238 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!