ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN ODYSSEY - IMO 7346934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mr. DOT [View profile]Title:GOLDEN ODYSSEYAdded:Nov 21, 2016
Captured:IMO:7346934Hits:421
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1971-1980
Description:
Greek cruise ship 'Golden Odyssey' (IMO 7346934) @ Canada Place, Vancouver c1987 [ Mr DOT]
Vessel Identification
Name:Rex Fortune
IMO:7346934
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308768000
Callsign:C6II5
Former name(s):
- Macau Success (Until 2014 Aug)
- Omar Ii (Until 2004 Jan)
- Astra Ii (Until 2000 Nov)
- Golden Odyssey (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,848 tons
Summer DWT:1,377 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASTRA II
© carlo martinelli
ASTRA II
© carlo martinelli
STARRY METROPOLIS, VOYAGER OF THE SEAS & REX FORTUNE
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!