ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Top Brilliance - IMO 9182162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Top BrillianceAdded:Nov 22, 2016
Captured:April 17, 2016IMO:9182162Hits:353
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Dongjikou (China)
Vessel Identification
Name:Top Brilliance
IMO:9182162
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354338000
Callsign:3FHR8
Former name(s):
- Global Glory (Until 2013 Feb)
- Big Glory (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,003 tons
Summer DWT:45,769 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’24.18” N, 104°6’51.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 80° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Pekan
Arrival:17th Oct 2019
05:00:18 UTC
Last update:
3 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 2nd, 07:00:35 UTCNantong,china
2017 July 18th, 18:30:10 UTCKarachi Via Singapor
2017 July 4th, 23:00:44 UTCNanjing
More Of This Ship
Michalakis
© Gerolf Drebes
MICHALAKIS
© seanav
Top Brilliance
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 353 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!