ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERNHARD OLDENDORFF - IMO 8900529

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:BERNHARD OLDENDORFFAdded:Nov 22, 2016
Captured:August 12, 2016IMO:8900529Hits:426
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
BERNHARD OLDENDORFF alongside Pier 9 Halifax.Name of ship : BERNHARD OLDENDORFF (since 01-01-1994)
Call Sign : A8AM9
MMSI : 636090570
Gross tonnage : 43332 (during 1991)
DWT : 77548
Type of ship : Self-Discharging Bulk Carrier (during 1991)
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Liberia
Port : Monrovia
Registered owner OLDENDORFF E
Ship manager OLDENDORFF CARRIERS GMBH & CO

Ex: YEOMAN BURN 1991-1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Bernhard Oldendorff
IMO:8900529
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255804990
Callsign:CQLL
Former name(s):
- Yeoman Burn (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,332 tons
Summer DWT:77,499 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’21.26” N, 103°59’57.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 106° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pebgb
Arrival:25th Jan 2019
12:00:06 UTC
Last update:
23 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 12:00:42 UTCBaltimore
More Of This Ship
BERNHARD OLDENDORFF
© K. Watson
Bernhard Oldendorff
© Jim MacKelvie
Bernhard Oldendorff
© Lorraine Morrill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!