ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tygra - IMO 9164263

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:TygraAdded:Nov 24, 2016
Captured:June 01, 2016IMO:9164263Hits:1,282
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Alabama
IMO:9164263
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366873000
Callsign:WDB9985
Former name(s):
- Alva Maersk (Until 2004 Nov 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,120 tons
Summer DWT:17,375 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’36.4” N, 103°32’44.92” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 194° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Mytpp
Arrival:10th Sep 2021
04:30:12 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 01:00:53 UTCBn Muara
2018 September 9th, 08:00:03 UTCSin Ebga
2018 August 16th, 01:00:45 UTCBn Muara
2018 July 29th, 08:00:58 UTCSin Ebga
2018 July 19th, 01:00:13 UTCBn Muara
2018 July 1st, 09:30:02 UTCSg Ebga
2018 June 7th, 01:00:11 UTCBn Muara
2018 May 27th, 14:00:59 UTCPh Gensan
2018 April 22nd, 08:00:25 UTCSingapore Ebga
2018 March 29th, 08:00:29 UTCMuara Brunei
More Of This Ship
TYGRA
© Trakul Pumsnoh
TYGRA
© Viktor
TYGRA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,282 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!