ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Geest Merchant - IMO 9110547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Geest MerchantAdded:Nov 25, 2016
Captured:July 22, 2004IMO:9110547Hits:328
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Geest Merchant Hamburg Antigua
9110547
Hoek von Holland 22/7/2004
2899 Gr 3916 Dwt
99.3m 16.2m
16 kns
1995 Elbewerft Boizenburg # 228
Type EBW300
Keel laid 5.7.1994
Launched 28.7.1995
Completed 13.11.1995

07 Caribe Mariner

Photographed & Copyright Martin Penwright
Posted with his permission
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribe Mariner
IMO:9110547
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010618
Callsign:V2PM2
Former name(s):
- Geest Merchant (Until 2007 Apr)
- Marburg (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,899 tons
Summer DWT:3,916 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°5’25.15” N, 80°7’12.16” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 200° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Us Pef
Arrival:19th Jun 2019
19:00:31 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 06:00:29 UTCUs Chs
2018 August 15th, 10:00:26 UTCUs Mia
2018 July 4th, 20:00:05 UTCGrand Cayman
2018 June 28th, 15:00:03 UTCUs Pef
2018 June 24th, 10:00:27 UTCBelize City-belize
2018 June 21st, 14:00:40 UTCUs Pef
2018 June 18th, 15:00:29 UTCBelize City-belize
2018 June 14th, 01:45:09 UTCUs Mia
2018 June 7th, 13:00:15 UTCUs Pef
2018 June 6th, 18:30:55 UTCUs Mia
More Of This Ship
Caribe Mariner
© Vladimir Knyaz
Caribe Mariner
© Vladimir Knyaz
CARIBE MARINER
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 328 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!