ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RIO COCHAMO - IMO 9232395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CSAV RIO COCHAMOAdded:Feb 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9232395Hits:875
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Bille
IMO:9232395
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001704
Callsign:V7DT6
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Singapore (Until 2012 Mar 21)
- Wehr Bille (Until 2010 Jul 13)
- Nyk Estrela (Until 2009 Aug 12)
- Wehr Bille (Until 2004 Aug)
- Ccni Antartico (Until 2003 Jul)
- Wehr Bille (Until 2002 Jun)
- Csav Rio Cochamo (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,630 tons
Summer DWT:33,739 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°40’26.39” S, 113°13’25.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.2kts, 77° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Cnshk
Arrival:5th Nov 2017
23:30:06 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 5th, 23:30:06 UTCCnshk
2017 November 4th, 16:00:37 UTCCn Xmn
2017 October 16th, 16:00:05 UTCCn Sha
2017 September 27th, 21:30:39 UTCCn Tao
2017 September 25th, 14:00:01 UTCCn Sha
2017 August 1st, 04:00:43 UTCCn Qzj
2017 July 24th, 19:41:09 UTCCn Sha
2017 June 20th, 13:00:07 UTCPhmnl
2017 June 17th, 21:30:58 UTCCnxmn
2017 May 18th, 15:00:31 UTCCnngb
More Of This Ship
WEHR BILLE
© Viktor
WEHR BILLE
© Viktor
WEHR BILLE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 875 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!