ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hanjin Taipei - IMO 9231755

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Hanjin TaipeiAdded:Nov 27, 2016
Captured:July 22, 2004IMO:9231755Hits:269
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hanjin Taipei
9231755
Europoort 22.07.2004
65131 Gr 68086 Dwt
274.7m 40m
25.5kns
2002 Hyundai Hvy Ind Ulsan 1382
Type Hyundai 5500
Keel laid 19.09.2001
Launched 22.12.2001
Completed 20.02.2002

2013 Taipei
2014 Hanjin Taipei
2015 Conti Taipei
2016 Tai

Arrived & broken up Alang 02.05.2016
Work began on 05.05.2016
Harikrishna Steel Corp.

Photographed & Copyright Martin Penwright
Posted with his permission
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Taipei
IMO:9231755
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211394200
Callsign:DFHA
Former name(s):
- Taipei (Until 2014 Jan 17)
- Hanjin Taipei (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,131 tons
Summer DWT:68,054 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hanjin Taipei
© simonwp
HANJIN TAIPEI
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
HANJIN TAIPEI
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 269 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!