ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BABYLON - IMO 9010046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:BABYLONAdded:Nov 27, 2016
Captured:November 23, 2016IMO:9010046Hits:571
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BABYLON in the Red Sea November 23 2016.

Former names:
CALAYAN IRIS 1991 - 2001
THAILINE 2 2001 - 2016

Subsequent name:
KHALED A 2018 -

Built by Shin Kurushima - Hashihama, Japan 1991.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thailine 2
IMO:9010046
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533513000
Callsign:9WDY3
Former name(s):
- Calayan Iris (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,555 tons
Summer DWT:7,063 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kuching
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KHALED A
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
BABYLON
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
THAILINE 2
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!