ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD DEJIMA - IMO 9210074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD DEJIMAAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210074Hits:964
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Dimitris C
IMO:9210074
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229665000
Callsign:9HA3500
Former name(s):
- Catalina Star (Until 2013 Nov 22)
- Santa Catalina (Until 2011 Apr 12)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Dejima (Until 2005 Nov 24)
- Santa Catalina (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,113 tons
Summer DWT:40,102 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°17’5.4” N, 26°24’34.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.4kts, 253° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Kingston
Arrival:26th Jun 2017
15:00:47 UTC
Last update:
6 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 26th, 15:00:47 UTCKingston
2017 June 16th, 18:00:19 UTCLe Havre
2017 June 15th, 07:00:24 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 8th, 08:00:21 UTCLuanda
2017 April 25th, 14:00:31 UTCTanger Med
2017 April 22nd, 18:00:10 UTCAlgeciras
2017 April 19th, 04:00:35 UTCLesboa
2017 April 16th, 03:00:10 UTCLe Havre
2017 April 12th, 03:00:25 UTCAntwerp
2017 April 6th, 10:00:01 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
Dimitris C
© simonwp
DIMITRIS C
© SF-Images
DIMITRIS C
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 964 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!