ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM JAGUAR - IMO 9301433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CMA CGM JAGUARAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9301433Hits:668
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.caen
IMO:9301433
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805667
Callsign:CQGR
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Jaguar (Until 2009 Sep)
- E.r.caen (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,836 tons
Summer DWT:34,289 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°54’5.61” N, 0°3’41.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 256° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
05:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 05:00:32 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 13th, 11:00:38 UTCItspe
2018 January 6th, 09:00:42 UTCItgao Anchorage C
2018 January 6th, 09:00:37 UTCGenoa
2018 January 6th, 09:00:30 UTCItgoa
2018 January 6th, 03:00:40 UTCItspe
2017 December 23rd, 12:00:53 UTCUspef
2017 December 23rd, 12:00:37 UTCBsfpo
2017 December 17th, 20:00:56 UTCHnpcr
2017 December 14th, 02:30:41 UTCPacrb
More Of This Ship
E.R. CAEN
© Geir Vinnes
E.R. CAEN
© Geir Vinnes
E.R. CAEN
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!