ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GODAFOSS - IMO 9086796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:GODAFOSSAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9086796Hits:429
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 20-06-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Godafoss
IMO:9086796
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304158000
Callsign:V2PM7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Quito (Until 2000 Sep 11)
- Trsl Concord (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,664 tons
Summer DWT:17,042 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°19’33.62” N, 1°25’21.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.7kts, 153° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Fotho
Arrival:19th May 2019
15:03:04 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Godafoss
© simonwp
GODAFOSS
© Marcus-S
GODAFOSS
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Jul 14, 2006 10:53 (12 years ago)
Nice selection from the New Waterway you posted today, Wil, including this wonderful strikung view of GODAFOSS.

Greetz,

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!