ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Julia - IMO 7623095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:JuliaAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7623095Hits:569
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 03-06-2006

IMO Added 7623095
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Tara 1
IMO:7623095
Former name(s):
- Qatar Sadiq (Until 2011 Jan)
- Julia (Until 2009 Apr)
- Lake Eyre (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,165 tons
Summer DWT:16,170 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Julia
© Frits Olinga
Julia
© Frits Olinga
Julia
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Aron Mikas on Apr 03, 2009 19:03 (10 years ago)
IS ANYBODY KNOW,MOVEMENT OF "JULIA" FROM 1985 TO 1989-.
I TRY TO FIND DATA DIRECTLY FROM MST BUT THEY CAN NOT HELP ME
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!