ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Diaz - IMO 7208584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:DiazAdded:Nov 03, 2004
Captured:IMO:7208584Hits:1,535
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
In Luderitz, Namibia 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Diaz
IMO:7208584
Former name(s):
- Capitaine Cartier (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:683 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Romain López on Oct 28, 2005 14:11 (11 years ago)
Former Capitaine Cartier (1996), this stern trawler is exploited by the company DIAZ TRAWLING PTY.LTD.

Registered in Lüderitz(Namibia), Diaz has been built in Ostend(Belgium) by Beliard Murdoch, in 1972.

MAIN FEATURES

Overall Length: 59.00 m
LPP: 52.90 m
Breath: 10.10 m
Depth: 6.11 m
Draught: 4.24 m
Freeboard: 1725 mm
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!