ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRISTINA STAR - IMO 9210098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Josť Paiva Wolff [View profile]Title:CRISTINA STARAdded:Dec 04, 2016
Captured:November 25, 2016IMO:9210098Hits:62
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2016.11.25 Year Built: 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Cristina Star
IMO:9210098
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014971
Callsign:A8RQ8
Former name(s):
- Santa Cristina (Until 2010 Nov 22)
- Christina Star (Until 2010 Nov 22)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Bantam (Until 2005 Dec 07)
- Santa Cristina (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,113 tons
Summer DWT:39,978 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’40.82” N, 4°22’22.55” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 315° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:12th Jan 2017
05:00:06 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 11th, 14:00:47 UTCLuanda
2016 December 7th, 07:00:42 UTCPiraeus
2016 November 22nd, 06:00:16 UTCLisbon
2016 November 19th, 07:00:00 UTCLe Havre
2016 November 16th, 02:00:47 UTCAntwerp
2016 April 21st, 19:00:46 UTCAntwerp
2015 November 3rd, 16:00:00 UTCTuzla
2015 October 29th, 22:00:19 UTCKalamata
2015 October 24th, 19:00:06 UTCTanger
2015 October 6th, 00:00:58 UTCFreeport
More Of This Ship
CRISTINA STAR
© ventuari
Cristina Star
© Josť Paiva Wolff
CRISTINA STAR
© Josť Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 62 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!