ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOLLY AMARANTO - IMO 7616365

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:JOLLY AMARANTOAdded:Feb 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7616365Hits:787
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Outbound Genova 02.02.05 am
Vessel Identification
Name:Jolly Amaranto
IMO:7616365
Former name(s):
- Taube (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:22,945 tons
Summer DWT:10,677 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOLLY AMARANTO
© Malcolm Cranfield
JOLLY AMARANTO
© carlo martinelli
JOLLY AMARANTO
© Eugene Gladkykh
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Dec 03, 2005 12:15 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Napoli (Italy)
IMO: 7616365
Call Sign: IBSS
Ex-names: Taube
Built by: Kawasaki Heavy Industries, Ltd. - Kobe (Japan) in 1977
Type/class: Ro-Ro Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!