ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAMELIA - IMO 9188958

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PerK [View profile]Title:KAMELIAAdded:Dec 05, 2016
Captured:November 12, 2016IMO:9188958Hits:208
Location:Helsingor, Elsinore, Denmark
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
KAMELIA, passing Elsinore, Denmark, heading south through the Sound.
Vessel Identification
Name:New Vela
IMO:9188958
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229245000
Callsign:9HA3170
Former name(s):
- Alana (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,049 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’57.3” N, 4°23’41.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:18th Mar 2019
13:00:29 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 16th, 22:00:07 UTCHargshamn
2018 September 8th, 07:00:40 UTCVasteras
2018 September 2nd, 08:00:14 UTCGbsou
2018 August 28th, 20:30:56 UTCIpswich
2018 August 16th, 01:30:54 UTCRuled
2018 August 14th, 18:00:54 UTCVyborg
2018 August 9th, 23:30:32 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 4th, 18:00:50 UTCIpswich
2018 July 28th, 15:00:57 UTCRiga
2018 July 24th, 16:00:38 UTCHundested
More Of This Ship
Kamelia
© Frits Olinga
Kamelia
© J-peg
KAMELIA
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 208 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!