ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eidsvaag Vega - IMO 9356854

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Eidsvaag VegaAdded:Dec 05, 2016
Captured:July 26, 2016IMO:9356854Hits:258
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Norway flag, built 2007, gross tons 1659, departing from Rorvik
Vessel Identification
Name:Eidsvaag Vega
IMO:9356854
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257808000
Callsign:LDBJ
Former name(s):
- Bondenau (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,679 tons
Summer DWT:3,704 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Trondheim
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
68°58’31.64” N, 16°34’17.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 238° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Stokmarknes
Arrival:18th Aug 2019
16:00:51 UTC
Last update:
14 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 17:00:53 UTCAveroy
2018 September 9th, 05:00:00 UTCStokmarknes
2018 September 6th, 09:00:20 UTCAveroy
2018 August 27th, 04:00:05 UTCStokmarknes
2018 August 23rd, 09:00:36 UTCAveroy
2018 August 5th, 20:30:23 UTCStokmarknes
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:11 UTCAveroy
2018 July 26th, 14:00:23 UTCAveroy
2018 July 26th, 14:00:11 UTCStokmarknes
2018 July 22nd, 14:00:38 UTCStokmarknes
More Of This Ship
EIDSVAAG VEGA
© Geir Vinnes
EIDSVAAG VEGA
© Geir Vinnes
Eidsvaag Vega
© John Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 258 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!